Get started15 Finnart Close is a mid-terrace house in Weybridge (KT13 8QF). It has a recorded floor area of 27 m² (around 291 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (February 2022) shows an E (score 44), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 77), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on to be used only when there is no heating/hot. At 27 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 28 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 26–66 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to C across 28 units on file.
Held since July 1999 — that's 27 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £192,000 sits 255.6% above the 1999 sale of £54,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£186/sq ft) was about 58.4% below the postcode norm. At 27 m² it's 27% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (37 m² median across 27 EPCs). It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 81% of similar EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
15 Finnart Close's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (1999).
£192,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£54,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 15 Finnart Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,000
Street avg £5,405
Floor Area
27 m²
Street avg 31 m²
Habitable Rooms
1 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.7dB

2 July 1999Most recent
£54,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 8QF: £399,950 (2025–2023).
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
Vaillant Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
St James CofE Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB