Get started14 Glencoe Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Weybridge (KT13 8JY). It has a recorded floor area of 106 m² (around 1145 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (October 2009) shows an E (score 43), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The latest certificate is from October 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £642,000 is 29.7% above the 2013 sale price. At 106 m² the property is well over the postcode median (75 m² across 40 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 78% of similar EPCs). Last changed hands 13 years ago, in June 2013. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
14 Glencoe Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Oct 2019
Price for 14 Glencoe Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£642,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.0% per year over 16 years.
£495,000
Growth on file: 9.0% per year over 16 years.
EPC Rating for 14 Glencoe Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,652
Street avg £6,298
Floor Area
106 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.3dB

14 June 2013Most recent
£495,000
+23.8%over 3 years11 December 2009
£400,000
+40.4%over 3 years5 May 2006
£285,000
+2.9%over 2 years10 October 2003
£277,000
+62.0%over 4 years28 July 1999
£171,000
+42.5%over 2 years18 December 1996
£120,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 8JY: £585,000 (2025–2025).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.8 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
KT13 8PG
The Ship Hotel — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
St Charles Borromeo Catholic Primary School, Weybridge. 15 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.