Get started26 Glencoe Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Weybridge (KT13 8JY). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 807 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (September 2022) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since January 2012. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Average to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump. Period features are noted in the property record. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£644/sq ft) was about 64.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold June 2025 for £520,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
26 Glencoe Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£525,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 30 years.
£520,000
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 30 years.
On years held, 26 Glencoe Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,933
Street avg £6,239
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Glazing upgraded to newer, more efficient type
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
27 June 2025Most recent
£520,000
+147.6%over 23 years30 November 2001
£210,000
+36.4%over 2 years2 June 1999
£154,000
+44.9%over 4 years14 February 1995
£106,300
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 8JY: £585,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
KT13 8PF
The Ship Hotel — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
St Charles Borromeo Catholic Primary School, Weybridge. 15 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.