Get started13 Camden Cottages is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Weybridge (KT13 8JT). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 829 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (July 2024) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since May 2020. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Good to Very Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 90), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a conservatory and outbuildings. Period features are noted in the property record. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£682/sq ft) was about 87.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold October 2020 for £565,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
13 Camden Cottages has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£609,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 25 years.
£565,000
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 25 years.
13 Camden Cottages outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£7,338
Street avg £6,254
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 86 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water system changed
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
1 October 2020Most recent
£565,000
+39.5%over 13 years23 August 2007
£405,000
+72.3%over 6 years18 April 2001
£235,000
+28.8%over 1 year22 July 1999
£182,500
+52.1%over 4 years14 July 1995
£120,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 8JT: £546,200 (2025–2022).
8 Camden Cottages Church Walk Weybridge
Sold Jul 2025
2 Portmore Cottages Church Walk Weybridge
Sold Dec 2024
4 Portmore Cottages Church Walk Weybridge
Sold Jun 2024
5 Camden Cottages Church Walk Weybridge
Sold May 2023
3 Camden Cottages Church Walk Weybridge
Sold Oct 2022
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
KT13 8PG
Weybridge Ferry Landing — ferry terminal.
Closest school
0.5 km
St Charles Borromeo Catholic Primary School, Weybridge. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.