Get started8 Camden Cottages is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Weybridge (KT13 8JT). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band E. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (January 2023) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. Earlier certificates rated it C (January 2011); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average and window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£626/sq ft) was about 65.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £445,000 in July 2025. At 66 m² it's 18.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (81 m² median across 20 EPCs).
8 Camden Cottages has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£471,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 30 years.
£445,000
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 30 years.
Years Held for 8 Camden Cottages lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,742
Street avg £6,287
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.5dB

16 July 2025Most recent
£445,000
+40.2%over 14 years28 March 2011
£317,500
+32.3%over 6 years23 March 2005
£240,000
+56.9%over 5 years8 October 1999
£153,000
+45.7%over 3 years23 August 1996
£105,000
+57.9%over 1 year12 May 1995
£66,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 8JT: £546,200 (2024–2021).
2 Portmore Cottages Church Walk Weybridge
Sold Dec 2024
4 Portmore Cottages Church Walk Weybridge
Sold Jun 2024
5 Camden Cottages Church Walk Weybridge
Sold May 2023
3 Camden Cottages Church Walk Weybridge
Sold Oct 2022
9 Camden Cottages Church Walk Weybridge
Sold Jun 2021
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
KT13 8QF
Weybridge Ferry Landing — ferry terminal.
Closest school
0.5 km
St Charles Borromeo Catholic Primary School, Weybridge. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.