Get started12 Camden Cottages is a three-bedroom detached house in Weybridge (KT13 8JT). It has a recorded floor area of 91 m² (around 983 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (November 2011) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from November 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since December 2002, a hold of 23 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £635,000 sits 108.2% above the 2002 sale of £305,000. One planning record on file: an extension refused in 2008.
12 Camden Cottages's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Nov 2021
Rear/side conservatory
12 Camden Cottages valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£635,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£305,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 12 Camden Cottages lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,339
Street avg £6,476
Floor Area
91 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.5dB

18 December 2002Most recent
£305,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 8JT: £546,200 (2025–2022).
8 Camden Cottages Church Walk Weybridge
Sold Jul 2025
2 Portmore Cottages Church Walk Weybridge
Sold Dec 2024
4 Portmore Cottages Church Walk Weybridge
Sold Jun 2024
5 Camden Cottages Church Walk Weybridge
Sold May 2023
3 Camden Cottages Church Walk Weybridge
Sold Oct 2022
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.2 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
KT13 8PG
Weybridge Ferry Landing — ferry terminal.
Closest school
0.5 km
St Charles Borromeo Catholic Primary School, Weybridge. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.7dB