Get started22 Eyston Drive is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Weybridge (KT13 0XD). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (August 2021) shows a C (score 71). When first surveyed in December 2010 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Average to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Held since April 2011 — that's 15 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £476,000 sits 61.9% above the 2011 sale of £294,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£390/sq ft) was about 15.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
22 Eyston Drive has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£476,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.0% per year over 15 years.
£294,000
Growth on file: 8.0% per year over 15 years.
On price per m², 22 Eyston Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,200
Street avg £5,492
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 63 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Window efficiency improved
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
21 April 2011Most recent
£294,000
+20.5%over 5 years13 February 2006
£244,000
+34.1%over 3 years15 February 2002
£182,000
+89.6%over 5 years11 September 1996
£96,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 0XD: £460,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
KT13 0SH
Wellington Way — bus stop.
Closest school
1.5 km
Byfleet Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.