Get started3 Connaught Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Weybridge (KT13 0XA). It has a recorded floor area of 105 m² (around 1130 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (October 2020) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Earlier certificates rated it C (June 2009); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Average; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average and window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Untraded for 19 years, with the last transfer in December 2006. Today's modelled estimate of £778,000 sits 65.5% above the 2006 sale of £470,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£416/sq ft) was about 40.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 105 m² it's 18% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (128 m² median across 17 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
3 Connaught Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£778,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£470,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 3 Connaught Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,476
Street avg £4,673
Floor Area
105 m²
Street avg 134 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Summers Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
Hot water efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
27 December 2006Most recent
£470,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 0XA: £840,000 (2025–2018).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 5.9 t/year
KT13 0BH
Closest school
1.4 km
Byfleet Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Flood risk
High
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.3dB