Get started12 Connaught Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Weybridge (KT13 0XA). It has a recorded floor area of 115 m² (around 1238 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (November 2024) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since October 2014. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £837,000 is 14.7% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£590/sq ft) was about 87.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £730,000 in November 2024. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2001. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
12 Connaught Drive has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1995.
£837,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 29 years.
£730,000
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 29 years.
Habitable Rooms for 12 Connaught Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,348
Street avg £4,548
Floor Area
115 m²
Street avg 134 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Summers Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Single storey rear conservatory
28 November 2024Most recent
£730,000
+156.1%over 25 years29 April 1999
£285,000
+54.1%over 3 years25 September 1995
£185,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 0XA: £840,000 (2025–2017).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.8 t/year
Street avg 5.8 t/year
KT13 0XJ
Closest school
1.4 km
Byfleet Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Flood risk
High
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.