Get started18 Connaught Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Weybridge (KT13 0XA). It has a recorded floor area of 125 m² (around 1345 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (March 2023) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since June 2011. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £731,000 is 13.3% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£479/sq ft) was about 62.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in November 2016. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2009. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
Extension: Front of property
Front infill extension and variation of Condition 3 of planning permission 1994/1252 to allow garage conversion
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1995.
£731,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.6% per year over 21 years.
£645,000
Growth on file: 6.6% per year over 21 years.
On price per m², 18 Connaught Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,160
Street avg £4,628
Floor Area
125 m²
Street avg 133 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Summers Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
30 November 2016Most recent
£645,000
+12.2%over 5 years19 October 2011
£575,000
+16.6%over 4 years17 January 2007
£493,000
+71.2%over 7 years16 December 1999
£288,000
+73.5%over 4 years6 October 1995
£166,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 0XA: £840,000 (2025–2018).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.8 t/year
Street avg 5.8 t/year
KT13 0BJ
Closest school
1.4 km
Byfleet Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Flood risk
High
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.