Get started4 Egerton Court is a five-bedroom semi-detached house in Weybridge (KT13 0PR). It has a recorded floor area of 197 m² (around 2120 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (July 2019) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. When first surveyed in January 2010 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Poor to Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£526/sq ft) was about 85.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 3 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include an extension, partial demolition and tree works, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Sold December 2020 for £1,115,000.
Planning history includes recorded demolition works, indicating a major rebuild phase at this address.
Two storey · Side of property
Sale price has at least doubled since 2004.
£1,183,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.1% per year over 16 years.
£1,115,000
Growth on file: 5.1% per year over 16 years.
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Haines Bridge — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water system upgraded
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
Two-storey side extension following demolition of existing side extension
Extension: Two storey
Two storey front/side extension following demolition of existing side extension
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
9 December 2020Most recent
£1,115,000
+52.7%over 10 years30 March 2010
£730,000
+49.0%over 5 years21 July 2004
£490,000
Median price across the last 4 sales in KT13 0PR: £541,138 (2014–2000).
KT13 0SQ
Closest school
0.7 km
Manby Lodge Infant School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB