Get started3 Egerton Court is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Weybridge (KT13 0PR). It has a recorded floor area of 138 m² (around 1485 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (November 2022) shows a C (score 73). When first surveyed in August 2010 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Average, roof efficiency went from Poor to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £932,000 is 11.6% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£562/sq ft) was about 90.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in October 2014 and unlisted since — roughly 12 years.
3 Egerton Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2005.
£932,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.8% per year over 10 years.
£835,000
Growth on file: 7.8% per year over 10 years.
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Haines Bridge — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Wall insulation upgraded
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
23 October 2014Most recent
£835,000
+107.5%over 9 years25 February 2005
£402,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 0PR: £679,775 (2020–2000).
KT13 0BH
Closest school
0.7 km
Manby Lodge Infant School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB