Get startedDelage is a property in Weybridge (KT13 0JW). It has a recorded floor area of 253 m² (around 2723 sq ft). The latest certificate (September 2015) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The latest certificate is from September 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Most recent transfer: May 2022 at £1,565,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Achieving this rating across a home of this size is uncommon — larger homes typically score lower.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Sept 2025
Delage changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£1,570,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.9% per year over 1 year.
£1,565,000
Growth on file: 7.9% per year over 1 year.
On co₂ emissions, Delage stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£6,186
Street avg £5,654
Floor Area
253 m²
Street avg 283 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 5.4 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km
Haines Bridge — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.8dB

27 May 2022Most recent
£1,565,000
+7.9%over 8 months30 September 2021
£1,450,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 0JW: £1,575,000 (2024–2023).
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 6 years
KT13 0BU
Closest school
0.8 km
Manby Lodge Infant School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.