Get startedBurlington is a five-bedroom property in Weybridge (KT13 0JW). It has a recorded floor area of 462 m² (around 4973 sq ft). The latest certificate (November 2015) returns a high B (score 87), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The latest certificate is from November 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 13.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. At 462 m² the property is well over the postcode median (237 m² across 20 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 3 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include tree works, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Most recent transfer: February 2023 at £2,500,000.
Achieving this rating across a home of this size is uncommon — larger homes typically score lower.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Nov 2025
A tree works application was refused at Burlington in 2023.
Tree Preservation Order EL:07/16 - T1 - Common Oak - Current height 16m and Current width 13m . Reduce South West face of Oak canopy by 3 meters. This side overhangs the property and is causing damage to rooftiles from falling branches. T2 - Sycamore - Remove Sycamore to ground level. This tree is leaning out towards property and there are concerns over future damage of the property given this species grows rapidly. The species is not a best fit for the location and the client would like to replant with a tree which has a maximum growth height of 5m, such as a Linden tree.
Latest sale on Burlington was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£2,577,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 13.2% per year over 27 years.
£2,500,000
Growth on file: 13.2% per year over 27 years.
On floor area, Burlington stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,411
Street avg £5,719
Floor Area
462 m²
Street avg 268 m²
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 5.2 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km
Haines Bridge — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.8dB

Tree Preservation Order EL:07/16 - Crown reduce 1 x Oak (T1), fell 1 x scotts pine (T2) and 1 x oak (T3) and crown reduce 1 x Beech (T4).
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
17 February 2023Most recent
£2,500,000
+2757.1%over 27 years31 January 1996
£87,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 0JW: £1,425,000 (2024–2022).
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 6 years
KT13 0AX
Closest school
0.8 km
Manby Lodge Infant School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.