Get startedKingston House is a detached house in Weybridge (KT13 0DN). It has a recorded floor area of 213 m² (around 2293 sq ft). The latest certificate (December 2016) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff.
At 213 m² it's 15.8% larger than the typical home in the postcode (184 m² median across 11 EPCs). Last sold in March 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years. Today's modelled estimate of £1,431,000 is 13.1% above the 2017 sale price.
Achieving this rating across a home of this size is uncommon — larger homes typically score lower.
Kingston House valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£1,431,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£1,265,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Kingston House outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,939
Street avg £6,152
Floor Area
213 m²
Street avg 182 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Haines Bridge — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.4dB

30 March 2017Most recent
£1,265,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 0DN: £1,150,000 (2025–2020).
Broadlands Flat 3 St Georges Avenue Weybridge
Sold Aug 2025
Broadlands Flat 1 St Georges Avenue Weybridge
Sold Jun 2023
6 Broadlands St Georges Avenue Weybridge
Sold Jun 2021
3 Mayfair Place St Georges Avenue Weybridge
Sold Aug 2020
2 Mayfair Place St Georges Avenue Weybridge
Sold Aug 2020
Street avg 2.6 t/year
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 7 years
KT13 0BU
Closest school
0.5 km
Manby Lodge Infant School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB