Get started6 Broadlands is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Weybridge (KT13 0DN). It has a recorded floor area of 148 m² (around 1593 sq ft). The latest certificate (June 2019) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87). Other recorded features include a balcony. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. 2 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 148 m² it's 20% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (185 m² median across 11 EPCs). Last sale on file: £1,015,100 in June 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Non-Material Amendment to planning permission 2019/2468 to increase size of rear terrace and alter balustrade material from metal to timber.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£1,048,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.7% per year over 2 years.
£1,015,100
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 2 years.
Price per m² for 6 Broadlands runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,859
Street avg £6,021
Floor Area
148 m²
Street avg 191 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Haines Bridge — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.4dB

Extension: Rear of property
First-floor rear terrace with privacy screens.
18 June 2021Most recent
£1,015,100
+12.8%over 1 year9 August 2019
£900,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 0DN: £1,150,000 (2025–2020).
Broadlands Flat 3 St Georges Avenue Weybridge
Sold Aug 2025
Broadlands Flat 1 St Georges Avenue Weybridge
Sold Jun 2023
3 Mayfair Place St Georges Avenue Weybridge
Sold Aug 2020
2 Mayfair Place St Georges Avenue Weybridge
Sold Aug 2020
5 Broadlands St Georges Avenue Weybridge
Sold Jul 2020
Street avg 2.5 t/year
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 7 years
KT13 0PR
Closest school
0.5 km
Manby Lodge Infant School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.