Get started24 Woodsome Lodge is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Weybridge (KT13 0DH). It has a recorded floor area of 149 m² (around 1604 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (July 2020) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (May 2010); the latest reading is one band lower. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£436/sq ft) was about 26.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: March 2021 at £700,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£721,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.6% per year over 16 years.
£700,000
Growth on file: 2.6% per year over 16 years.
24 Woodsome Lodge is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£4,698
Street avg £4,677
Floor Area
149 m²
Street avg 148 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Weybridge Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.0dB

24 March 2021Most recent
£700,000
+25.0%over 10 years31 January 2011
£560,000
+20.4%over 5 years11 February 2005
£465,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 0DH: £385,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
KT13 0BJ
Closest school
0.6 km
Manby Lodge Infant School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.