Get started15 Woodsome Lodge is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Weybridge (KT13 0DH). It has a recorded floor area of 144 m² (around 1550 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (July 2022) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since August 2011. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average and window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£513/sq ft) was about 47.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £795,000 in August 2024.
15 Woodsome Lodge has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£738,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.4% per year over 27 years.
£795,000
Growth on file: 9.4% per year over 27 years.
15 Woodsome Lodge outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,521
Street avg £4,608
Floor Area
144 m²
Street avg 149 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Weybridge Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
15 August 2024Most recent
£795,000
+42.0%over 13 years11 August 2011
£560,000
+13.1%over 5 years20 May 2006
£495,000
+1.0%over 1 year28 June 2004
£490,000
+113.0%over 2 years30 October 2001
£230,000
+221.7%over 4 years22 October 1997
£71,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 0DH: £360,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
KT13 0XA
Closest school
0.6 km
Manby Lodge Infant School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.