Get started18 Woodsome Lodge is a four-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Weybridge (KT13 0DH). It has a recorded floor area of 146 m² (around 1572 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (April 2025) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since November 2013. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £811,000 is 13.4% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£455/sq ft) was about 31.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 12 years ago, in June 2014. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£811,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.1% per year over 13 years.
£715,000
Growth on file: 8.1% per year over 13 years.
Habitable Rooms for 18 Woodsome Lodge lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,897
Street avg £4,660
Floor Area
146 m²
Street avg 149 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Weybridge Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
Roof insulation improved
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
6 June 2014Most recent
£715,000
+10.9%over 6 years19 October 2007
£645,000
+20.6%over 3 years30 July 2004
£535,000
+103.4%over 2 years31 July 2001
£263,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 0DH: £385,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
KT13 0XA
Closest school
0.6 km
Manby Lodge Infant School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.