Get started14 Woodsome Lodge is a four-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Weybridge (KT13 0DH). It has a recorded floor area of 172 m² (around 1847 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (November 2011) shows a C (score 74). The latest certificate is from November 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£433/sq ft) was about 25.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £800,000 in September 2018. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 172 m² it's 26.2% larger than the typical home in the postcode (136 m² median across 22 EPCs).
14 Woodsome Lodge's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Nov 2021
Price for 14 Woodsome Lodge has grown more than fourfold since the 2002 starting point.
£768,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.1% per year over 16 years.
£800,000
Growth on file: 9.1% per year over 16 years.
14 Woodsome Lodge outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,662
Street avg £4,680
Floor Area
172 m²
Street avg 147 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Weybridge Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.0dB

14 September 2018Most recent
£800,000
+6.7%over 1 year9 June 2017
£750,000
+53.1%over 12 years17 November 2004
£490,000
+151.3%over 2 years5 July 2002
£195,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 0DH: £385,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
KT13 0HG
Closest school
0.6 km
Manby Lodge Infant School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.