Get started7 Brackley is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Weybridge (KT13 0BJ). It has a recorded floor area of 116 m² (around 1246 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (March 2010) shows an F (score 37), near the bottom of the EPC scale. The recommended improvements would lift it to D (score 62), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from March 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £502,000 is 37.5% above the 2011 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£293/sq ft) was about 20.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2015. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last changed hands 15 years ago, in September 2011.
7 Brackley sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Mar 2020
7 Brackley has an approved rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Rear of property
Lawful Development Certificate: Whether planning permission is required for a proposed single storey rear infil extension
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£502,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.3% per year over 14 years.
£365,000
Growth on file: 7.3% per year over 14 years.
Years Held for 7 Brackley runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,153
Street avg £4,598
Floor Area
116 m²
Street avg 118 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.8dB

16 September 2011Most recent
£365,000
+35.2%over 10 years6 April 2001
£270,000
+92.9%over 3 years2 February 1998
£139,985
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 0BJ: £615,000 (2024–2020).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
8.5 t/year
Street avg 5.5 t/year
KT13 0SH
Old Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Oatlands School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.