Get started13 Brackley is an end-of-terrace house in Weybridge (KT13 0BJ). It has a recorded floor area of 124 m² (around 1335 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (March 2021) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£461/sq ft) was about 92.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £615,000 in June 2021. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2012. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
13 Brackley has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Single storey rear extension
13 Brackley has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£661,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.9% per year over 23 years.
£615,000
Growth on file: 6.9% per year over 23 years.
On years held, 13 Brackley runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,960
Street avg £4,434
Floor Area
124 m²
Street avg 117 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.8dB

18 June 2021Most recent
£615,000
+69.7%over 14 years21 July 2006
£362,500
+76.9%over 5 years27 April 2001
£204,950
+52.4%over 2 years28 August 1998
£134,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 0BJ: £535,000 (2024–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 5.9 t/year
KT13 0HG
Old Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Oatlands School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.