Get started18 Brackley is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Weybridge (KT13 0BJ). It has a recorded floor area of 112 m² (around 1206 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (November 2021) shows a C (score 70). When first surveyed in December 2019 the rating was G, the property has climbed 4 bands since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Good, window efficiency went from Average to Good and hot-water efficiency went from Very Poor to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 12.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£560/sq ft) was about 138.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold January 2024 for £675,000.
Latest sale on 18 Brackley was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£647,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 12.8% per year over 3 years.
£675,000
Growth on file: 12.8% per year over 3 years.
On price per m², 18 Brackley stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£6,027
Street avg £4,337
Floor Area
112 m²
Street avg 118 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Upgraded to gas central heating
Connected to mains gas supply
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water system upgraded
Window efficiency improved
Loft insulation installed or upgraded to 250mm+
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
10 January 2024Most recent
£675,000
+45.2%over 3 years9 December 2020
£465,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 0BJ: £535,000 (2021–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 5.9 t/year
KT13 0SH
Old Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Oatlands School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB