Get started35 Fairlawn is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Weybridge (KT13 0AY). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 904 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band E. At 84 m² this is the 21st smallest of 37 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 57–107 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The latest certificate (July 2023) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since October 2012. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Average to Good and window efficiency went from Average to Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£442/sq ft) was about 46.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold April 2024 for £400,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
35 Fairlawn has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£425,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.9% per year over 21 years.
£400,000
Growth on file: 1.9% per year over 21 years.
Price per m² for 35 Fairlawn runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,762
Street avg £3,677
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
Wall insulation upgraded
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
29 April 2024Most recent
£400,000
27 August 2021
£400,000
+3.9%over 3 years15 August 2018
£385,000
+41.5%over 5 years7 February 2013
£272,000
+0.7%over 9 years7 March 2003
£270,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 0AY: £270,000 (2025–2025).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
KT13 0UY
Ellesmere Place — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Oatlands School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.