Get started18 Fairlawn is a two-bedroom detached house in Weybridge (KT13 0AY). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 922 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band E. At 86 m² this is the 29th smallest of 37 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 57–107 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (June 2009) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). The latest certificate is from June 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £414,000 is 11.9% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£401/sq ft) was about 32.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 75% of similar EPCs). 11 years since the last transfer (August 2015).
18 Fairlawn's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Jun 2019
18 Fairlawn valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£414,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.4% per year over 13 years.
£370,000
Growth on file: 3.4% per year over 13 years.
On co₂ emissions, 18 Fairlawn runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,321
Street avg £3,690
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.5dB

21 August 2015Most recent
£370,000
+20.1%over 5 years18 September 2009
£308,000
+27.3%over 6 years29 October 2002
£242,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 0AY: £270,000 (2025–2025).
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
KT13 0UY
Ellesmere Place — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Oatlands School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.