Get started17 Fairlawn is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Weybridge (KT13 0AY). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 904 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. At 84 m² this is the 21st smallest of 37 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 57–107 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The property has underfloor heating on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. The latest certificate (May 2018) shows a C (score 71). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since August 2014.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£459/sq ft) was about 52.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold March 2019 for £415,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Latest sale on 17 Fairlawn was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£424,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 20 years.
£415,000
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 20 years.
On price per m², 17 Fairlawn stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,940
Street avg £3,672
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.5dB

8 March 2019Most recent
£415,000
+10.7%over 3 years18 March 2015
£375,000
-5.1%over 10 years18 February 2005
£395,000
+154.8%over 6 years29 October 1998
£155,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 0AY: £270,000 (2025–2025).
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
KT13 0UY
Ellesmere Place — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Oatlands School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.