Get started31 Netherby Park is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Weybridge (KT13 0AE). It has a recorded floor area of 106 m² (around 1141 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (August 2013) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from August 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. At 106 m² it sits well below the postcode median (155 m² across 19 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Sold December 2020 for £478,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Aug 2023
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1997.
£504,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 24 years.
£478,000
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 24 years.
On price per m², 31 Netherby Park runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,509
Street avg £4,854
Floor Area
106 m²
Street avg 149 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.9dB

21 December 2020Most recent
£478,000
+139.0%over 20 years12 December 2000
£200,000
+66.7%over 3 years30 May 1997
£120,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 0AE: £915,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
KT13 0SH
Ellesmere Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Oatlands School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.