Get started9 Netherby Park is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Weybridge (KT13 0AE). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 936 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (November 2023) shows a C (score 72). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since February 2011. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£555/sq ft) was about 34.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £520,000 in December 2024. At 87 m² it sits well below the postcode median (155 m² across 19 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2001. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
9 Netherby Park has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
9 Netherby Park has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£547,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 28 years.
£520,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 28 years.
On floor area, 9 Netherby Park runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,977
Street avg £4,762
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 150 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Retention of single storey rear conservatory
17 December 2024Most recent
£520,000
+9.5%over 5 years2 December 2019
£475,000
+37.7%over 8 years6 June 2011
£345,000
+13.5%over 6 years25 June 2004
£304,000
+44.8%over 2 years27 November 2001
£210,000
+118.8%over 5 years9 August 1996
£96,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 0AE: £1,025,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
KT13 0BE
Ellesmere Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Oatlands School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.