Get started6 Netherby Park is a five-bedroom detached house in Weybridge (KT13 0AE). It has a recorded floor area of 182 m² (around 1959 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (April 2023) shows a C (score 70). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since July 2012. Between certificates, wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£523/sq ft) was about 49.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 182 m² it's 27.3% larger than the typical home in the postcode (143 m² median across 19 EPCs). Sold August 2024 for £1,025,000. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2008.
New pitched roof over existing front extension
Price for 6 Netherby Park has grown more than fourfold since the 1998 starting point.
£1,041,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 26 years.
£1,025,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 26 years.
6 Netherby Park is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£5,632
Street avg £4,784
Floor Area
182 m²
Street avg 145 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
8 August 2024Most recent
£1,025,000
9 February 2018
£1,025,000
+26.5%over 4 years2 October 2013
£810,000
+76.1%over 9 years6 August 2004
£460,000
+84.0%over 5 years30 October 1998
£249,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 0AE: £915,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
5.6 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
KT13 0SQ
Ellesmere Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Oatlands School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.