Get startedFernside is a property in Bramford, Ipswich, Ipswich (IP8 4BN). It has council tax band C.
It hasn't traded since November 2000, a hold of 25 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Ipswich HPI: 14.2% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£93,950
Growth on file: 14.2% per year over 5 years.
24 November 2000Most recent
£93,950
+87.9%over 4 yearsCrime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Gables Corner — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
60.4dB

23 February 1996
£50,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in IP8 4BN: £305,000 (2024–2019).
IP8 4AT
Closest school
0.9 km
Bramford Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.