Get started3 Bucks Horn Place is a four-bedroom detached house in Belstead, Ipswich, Ipswich (IP8 3GL). It has a recorded floor area of 160 m² (around 1720 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band F. The latest certificate (October 2008) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from October 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £531,000 is 18.7% above the 2018 sale price. Most recent transfer: June 2018 at £447,500.
3 Bucks Horn Place's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Oct 2018
£531,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£447,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Memorial — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

18 June 2018Most recent
£447,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in IP8 3GL: £450,000 (2018–2006).
IP8 3QJ
Closest school
1.6 km
Copdock Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.2dB