Get started15 Ladder Field is a detached house in Sproughton, Ipswich, Ipswich (IP8 3BF). It has a recorded floor area of 97 m² (around 1044 sq ft). The latest certificate (December 2019) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
Today's modelled estimate of £361,000 is 15.5% above the 2019 sale price. Most recent transfer: December 2019 at £312,500.
15 Ladder Field's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£361,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£312,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
15 Ladder Field outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,222
Street avg £3,023
Floor Area
97 m²
Street avg 115 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.3dB

16 December 2019Most recent
£312,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in IP8 3BF: £395,000 (2024–2020).
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 6 years
IP8 3HS
Closest school
0.2 km
Sproughton Church of England Primary School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.2dB