Get startedClematis House is a property in Walsham-Le-Willows, Bury St. Edmunds, Bury St Edmunds (IP31 3AZ).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Most recent transfer: July 2024 at £305,000.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Clematis House has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£305,000
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 27 years.
22 July 2024Most recent
£305,000
+425.9%over 23 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.0dB

27 July 2000
£58,000
-19.4%over 3 years27 June 1997
£72,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in IP31 3AZ: £314,500 (2025–2021).
The Old Bake House The Street Walsham Le Willows Bury St Edmunds
Sold Mar 2025
Linton House The Street Walsham Le Willows Bury St Edmunds
Sold May 2024
Cygnet House The Street Walsham Le Willows Bury St Edmunds
Sold Oct 2023
2 Avenue Cottage The Street Walsham Le Willows Bury St Edmunds
Sold Feb 2022
1 Vine Cottage The Street Walsham Le Willows Bury St Edmunds
Sold Sept 2021
IP31 3HR
Wattisfield Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Walsham-le-Willows Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.