Get started6 Almondhayes is a detached house in Ipswich (IP2 9SH). It has a recorded floor area of 126 m² (around 1356 sq ft). The latest certificate (August 2020) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average.
On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Today's modelled estimate of £459,000 is 10.6% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£306/sq ft) was about 68.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: November 2020 at £415,000.
6 Almondhayes ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
Latest sale on 6 Almondhayes was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£459,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£415,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 6 Almondhayes stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,294
Street avg £2,453
Floor Area
126 m²
Street avg 133 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Oak Hill Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.7dB

17 November 2020Most recent
£415,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in IP2 9SH: £365,000 (2022–2018).
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 9 years
IP2 9SH
Closest school
0.4 km
Hillside Primary School. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.8dB