Get started33 Reavell Place is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Ipswich (IP2 0ET). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 635 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band B. The latest certificate (February 2023) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The rating has held steady at B across 3 certificates since November 2008. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. At 59 m² this is the 26th smallest of 73 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 37–100 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top. Other recorded features include a balcony.
Sale prices here have outpaced Ipswich HPI: 3.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£220/sq ft) was about 27.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: June 2023 at £140,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
33 Reavell Place's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£144,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.6% per year over 14 years.
£140,000
Growth on file: 3.6% per year over 14 years.
Years Held for 33 Reavell Place lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,373
Street avg £2,007
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 63 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Compair Crescent — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
More low energy lighting installed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
26 June 2023Most recent
£140,000
+1.4%over 3 years17 July 2019
£138,000
+38.0%over 5 years20 March 2014
£100,000
+17.6%over 4 years12 June 2009
£85,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in IP2 0ET: £134,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
1.0 t/year
Street avg 1.2 t/year
IP2 0XA
Closest school
0.6 km
Ranelagh Primary School. 27 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.