Get started9 Collinsons is a four-bedroom detached house in Ipswich (IP2 0DS). It has a recorded floor area of 151 m² (around 1625 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (November 2014) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). The latest certificate is from November 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Ipswich HPI: 5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£283/sq ft) was about 48% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: March 2024 at £460,000.
9 Collinsons's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Nov 2024
9 Collinsons has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£443,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 26 years.
£460,000
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 26 years.
Years Held for 9 Collinsons lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,046
Street avg £2,691
Floor Area
151 m²
Street avg 145 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Stella Maris — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.5dB

8 March 2024Most recent
£460,000
+32.2%over 8 years27 November 2015
£348,000
+40.6%over 11 years24 August 2004
£247,500
+99.6%over 6 years20 February 1998
£124,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in IP2 0DS: £415,000 (2022–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
IP2 0DT
Closest school
1.0 km
The Oaks Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.