Get started16 Borrett Place is a three-bedroom detached house in Woodbridge (IP12 4TU). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 893 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2019) shows a C (score 73). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since October 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). Other recorded features include a conservatory.
It hasn't traded since March 2010, a hold of 16 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £348,000 sits 69.8% above the 2010 sale of £205,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£229/sq ft) was about 29.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
16 Borrett Place has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£348,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.1% per year over 11 years.
£205,000
Growth on file: 9.1% per year over 11 years.
16 Borrett Place outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,470
Street avg £2,582
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Ashton House — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
5 March 2010Most recent
£205,000
+2.0%over 3 years13 April 2006
£201,000
+151.4%over 6 years30 April 1999
£79,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in IP12 4TU: £305,000 (2025–2010).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
IP12 4BW
Closest school
0.5 km
Kyson Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.