Get started12 Bridgewood Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Woodbridge (IP12 4HA). It has a recorded floor area of 96 m² (around 1033 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2014) shows a C (score 74). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87). The latest certificate is from November 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£327/sq ft) was about 48.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold June 2024 for £337,500.
12 Bridgewood Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Nov 2024
Price for 12 Bridgewood Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£330,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.8% per year over 28 years.
£337,500
Growth on file: 6.8% per year over 28 years.
EPC Rating for 12 Bridgewood Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,516
Street avg £3,050
Floor Area
96 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Bullards Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

28 June 2024Most recent
£337,500
+46.7%over 9 years4 March 2015
£230,000
+36.9%over 2 years4 January 2013
£168,000
+211.1%over 16 years1 August 1996
£54,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in IP12 4HA: £350,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
IP12 4TJ
Closest school
0.2 km
St Mary's Church of England Primary School, Woodbridge. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.