Get started10 Bridgewood Road is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Woodbridge (IP12 4HA). It has a recorded floor area of 93 m² (around 1001 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (December 2013) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from December 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£350/sq ft) was about 62.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: August 2023 at £350,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Dec 2023
10 Bridgewood Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£356,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.6% per year over 18 years.
£350,000
Growth on file: 3.6% per year over 18 years.
On years held, 10 Bridgewood Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,763
Street avg £3,041
Floor Area
93 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Bullards Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

17 August 2023Most recent
£350,000
+59.1%over 9 years4 April 2014
£220,000
+17.3%over 8 years18 January 2006
£187,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in IP12 4HA: £337,500 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
IP12 4BW
Closest school
0.2 km
St Mary's Church of England Primary School, Woodbridge. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.