Get started4 School Lane is a property in Hollesley, Woodbridge, Woodbridge (IP12 3RF). It has council tax band B.
Held since November 2000 — that's 25 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 40.9% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
4 School Lane has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£85,950
Growth on file: 40.9% per year over 4 years.
29 November 2000Most recent
£85,950
+330.2%over 4 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.6dB

27 August 1996
£19,980
Median price across the last 5 sales in IP12 3RF: £38,000 (2017–1996).
IP12 3JT
School — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Hollesley Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.1dB