Get started46 Moorlands is a semi-detached house in Hollesley, Woodbridge, Woodbridge (IP12 3QP). It has a recorded floor area of 89 m² (around 958 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2018) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77). Main heating runs on oil.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 14% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £268,000 is 16.5% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£240/sq ft) was about 26.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 89 m² the property is well over the postcode median (63 m² across 33 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer: July 2019 at £230,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Price for 46 Moorlands has grown more than fourfold since the 2001 starting point.
£268,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 14.0% per year over 18 years.
£230,000
Growth on file: 14.0% per year over 18 years.
46 Moorlands outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,584
Street avg £2,525
Floor Area
89 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.0dB

9 July 2019Most recent
£230,000
+35.3%over 6 years1 November 2012
£170,000
+29.8%over 7 years3 August 2005
£131,000
+495.5%over 3 years6 August 2001
£22,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in IP12 3QP: £246,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
Duck Corner — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Hollesley Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.