Get started34 Bury Hill is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Woodbridge (IP12 1LF). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 989 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2011) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73). The latest certificate is from August 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £354,000 is 29.7% above the 2017 sale price. On the market in August 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
34 Bury Hill's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Aug 2021
34 Bury Hill has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£354,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.4% per year over 20 years.
£273,000
Growth on file: 7.4% per year over 20 years.
Price per m²
£2,972
Street avg £3,174
Floor Area
92 m²
Street avg 105 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Bury Hill — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

25 August 2017Most recent
£273,000
+36.5%over 5 years5 March 2012
£200,000
+51.5%over 9 years13 August 2002
£132,000
+10.0%7 June 2002
£120,000
+14.3%14 December 2001
£105,000
+59.1%over 4 years26 September 1997
£66,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in IP12 1LF: £377,500 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
IP12 1SG
Closest school
0.6 km
Woodbridge Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.