Get started7 Beresford Drive is a three-bedroom detached house in Woodbridge (IP12 1JJ). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 890 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (February 2011) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 70). The latest certificate is from February 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £365,000 sits 62.2% above the 2011 sale of £225,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£253/sq ft) was about 25.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 15 years since the last transfer (June 2011).
7 Beresford Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Feb 2021
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£365,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.8% per year over 13 years.
£225,000
Growth on file: 7.8% per year over 13 years.
7 Beresford Drive is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£2,722
Street avg £3,200
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 94 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Bury Hill — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.1dB

30 June 2011Most recent
£225,000
+43.0%over 8 years8 November 2002
£157,364
+87.3%over 4 years1 May 1998
£84,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in IP12 1JJ: £400,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
IP12 1EQ
Closest school
0.7 km
Farlingaye High School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.