Get started11 Beresford Drive is a three-bedroom detached house in Woodbridge (IP12 1JJ). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 883 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2016) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87). The latest certificate is from April 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £361,000 is 32.9% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£308/sq ft) was about 50.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in September 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2017. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Apr 2026
11 Beresford Drive has an approved extension on the planning record.
Extension to existing single storey attached dwelling
11 Beresford Drive has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£361,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.5% per year over 18 years.
£271,700
Growth on file: 7.5% per year over 18 years.
Floor Area for 11 Beresford Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,313
Street avg £3,173
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 94 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Bury Hill — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.1dB

13 September 2016Most recent
£271,700
+81.2%over 14 years2 September 2002
£149,950
+35.7%over 1 year30 March 2001
£110,500
+52.4%over 2 years16 July 1998
£72,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in IP12 1JJ: £400,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
IP12 1EQ
Closest school
0.7 km
Farlingaye High School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.