Get startedFlat 1 is a mid-terrace house in Woodbridge (IP12 1HA). It has a recorded floor area of 31 m² (around 339 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band A. At 31 m² this is the 7th smallest of 8 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 20–36 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to C across 8 units on file. The latest certificate (March 2009) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from March 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since July 2003 — that's 23 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 27.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £123,000 sits 89.2% above the 2003 sale of £65,000. At 31 m² it's 23.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (41 m² median across 47 EPCs).
Flat 1's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Mar 2019
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£123,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 27.1% per year over 5 years.
£65,000
Growth on file: 27.1% per year over 5 years.
Price per m² for Flat 1 lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,066
Street avg £2,509
Floor Area
31 m²
Street avg 30 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 1 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Farlingaye School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.9dB

14 July 2003Most recent
£65,000
+143.9%over 3 years15 October 1999
£26,650
+40.3%over 1 year29 May 1998
£19,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in IP12 1HA: £145,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 1.9 t/year
IP12 1AH
Closest school
0.3 km
Farlingaye High School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.