Get started4 Jacobs Way is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Woodbridge (IP12 1DQ). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 775 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2010) shows a C (score 74). The latest certificate is from March 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £385,000 sits 54% above the 2012 sale of £250,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£323/sq ft) was about 22.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in March 2012, so it's been off the market for around 14 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include new windows, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
4 Jacobs Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Mar 2020
Replacement of front doors to PVCU material to match new PVCU windows
4 Jacobs Way has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£385,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.2% per year over 14 years.
£250,000
Growth on file: 9.2% per year over 14 years.
On floor area, 4 Jacobs Way runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,472
Street avg £3,468
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Turban Centre — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.9dB

Replacement windows and french doors
23 March 2012Most recent
£250,000
+4.2%over 1 year15 October 2010
£240,000
+150.0%over 10 years26 November 1999
£96,000
+33.3%over 1 year30 January 1998
£72,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in IP12 1DQ: £250,000 (2025–2007).
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
IP12 1JQ
Closest school
0.6 km
Woodbridge Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.