Get started5 Lime Kiln Quay Road is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Woodbridge (IP12 1BB). It has a recorded floor area of 116 m² (around 1249 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (November 2015) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). The latest certificate is from November 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £436,000 is 15.8% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£302/sq ft) was about 40.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 116 m² the property is well over the postcode median (83 m² across 13 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer: March 2019 at £376,500. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Nov 2025
5 Lime Kiln Quay Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£436,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 24 years.
£376,500
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 24 years.
Price per m²
£3,246
Street avg £2,943
Floor Area
116 m²
Street avg 112 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Council Offices — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.3dB

1 March 2019Most recent
£376,500
+4.6%over 2 years30 March 2016
£360,000
+118.2%over 15 years14 July 2000
£165,000
+78.4%over 5 years24 March 1995
£92,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in IP12 1BB: £240,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
IP12 1SZ
Closest school
0.4 km
Woodbridge Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.