Get started2 Ashendon Drive is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Hull (HU8 8DY). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (June 2014) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from June 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Across 2001–2018, sale prices on this property compounded at 5.7% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £130,000 is 26.8% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£142/sq ft) was about 27.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: July 2018 at £102,500.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Jun 2024
2 Ashendon Drive has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£130,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 17 years.
£102,500
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 17 years.
Price per m²
£1,530
Street avg £1,517
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 71 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Woodhall Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

13 July 2018Most recent
£102,500
+13.9%over 3 years31 October 2014
£90,000
+119.5%over 12 years14 November 2001
£41,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU8 8DY: £127,550 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
HU8 8TT
Closest school
0.6 km
Mersey Primary Academy. 37 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.