Get started155 Lambwath Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hull (HU8 0HL). It has a recorded floor area of 107 m² (around 1152 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (November 2024) shows a C (score 70). When first surveyed in July 2012 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor and lighting went from Good to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
A recent sale: £214,000 in March 2025. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 85% of similar EPCs). Across 2006–2025, sale prices on this property compounded at 3.6% per year. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£186/sq ft) was about 65.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
Latest sale on 155 Lambwath Road was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£193,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.6% per year over 19 years.
£214,000
Growth on file: 3.6% per year over 19 years.
155 Lambwath Road is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£2,000
Street avg £1,393
Floor Area
107 m²
Street avg 104 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Burlington Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Wall insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
31 March 2025Most recent
£214,000
+44.6%over 6 years29 March 2019
£148,000
+28.7%over 6 years28 February 2013
£115,000
+4.6%over 6 years24 March 2006
£109,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU8 0HL: £205,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
HU8 0PG
Closest school
0.4 km
East Park Primary School. 31 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.