Get started15 Lancaster Drive is a property in Hull (HU8 0HJ). It has council tax band B.
It hasn't traded since October 2002, a hold of 24 years that's notably long for the area. Across 1996–2002, sale prices on this property compounded at 9.7% per year.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
15 Lancaster Drive saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£76,000
Growth on file: 9.7% per year over 6 years.
23 October 2002Most recent
£76,000
+43.5%over 3 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Lancaster Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.7dB

3 September 1999
£52,950
+24.0%over 3 years31 July 1996
£42,700
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU8 0HJ: £175,000 (2024–2022).
HU8 0AP
Closest school
0.3 km
East Park Primary School. 30 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.